English | Español
Tijuana Airport Informational Guide to General Abelardo L. Rodriguez International Airport (TIJ) - NON OFFICIAL

VB5074 VivaAerobus - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about VivaAerobus flight VB5074, which currently operates between the airports of Tijuana - Tijuana Airport (Airport Code TIJ) and Oaxaca - Xoxocotlan Airport (Airport Code OAX).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, April 14, 2024.

VB5074 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

VB5074 VivaAerobus to Oaxaca

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Sunday April 14, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (April 13, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (April 15, 2024). See it here

Airline information

VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
Equipment: Airbus A321

Departure

Tijuana (TIJ)
April 14, 2024
Tijuana Airport
Departed at:
01:04 am
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 12:55 am

Arrival

Oaxaca (OAX)
April 14, 2024
Xoxocotlan Airport
Arrived at:
05:16 am
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 05:40 am
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-tijuana.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight VB5074?
The flight VB5074 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight VB5074?
The distance between the two airports is 1625 miles.

Which is the flight time of flight VB5074?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 03:45 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 04:13 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
No, each airport is in a different timezone. The times shown above, are presented in the local time of each respective airport.
Current Time in Tijuana: 2024-04-14 08:47:34
Current Time in Oaxaca: 2024-04-14 07:47:34

Alternative Flights

The following airline serve the same route between Tijuana and Oaxaca:
Volaris - Flight Number: Y43140.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights VB5074

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
13 April
01:15 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 25min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Friday
12 April
01:35 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 5min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Thursday
11 April
01:21 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 19min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Wednesday
10 April
12:55 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 45min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Tuesday
09 April
01:09 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:20 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 11min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Landed - On-time
Monday
08 April
01:07 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 33min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Sunday
07 April
01:09 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 31min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Saturday
06 April
01:00 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 40min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Friday
05 April
01:18 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 22min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Thursday
04 April
01:04 am
Tijuana (TIJ)
05:40 am
Oaxaca (OAX)
4h 36min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321